Succession List of Principals

1. Prof. Imbichikkoya Koutyamakanakam (Special Officer)
(Period : 22 Oct 2013 To 17 Aug 2014)

2. Prof. S. Sudharshanan Pillai – Principal
(Period : 18 Aug 2014 To 26 Nov 2014)

3. Dr. A.N . Padmakumari – Principal
(Period : 05 Dec 2014 To 31 March 2015)

4. Sri. K.J Shibu (Assistant Professor in charge of Principal)
(Period: 01April 2015 To 04 June 2015)

5. Prof. T Rajan – Principal
(Period : 05June 2015 To 03 July 2015

6. Sri. K.J Shibu (Assistant Professor in charge of Principal)
(Period : 04 July 2015 To 07 June 2016)

7. Dr. J Anil Kumar – Principal
(08 June 2016 to 05 August 2017 )

8. Dr. Mini I – Principal
(08 August 2017 to 08 August 2017)

9. Dr. Jasmine Mathew (Assistant Professor in charge of Principal)
(11 August 2017 to 19 December 2017)

10. Dr. Mini . I – Principal
(22 December 2017 to 28 December 2017)

11. Dr. Sankara Sharma – Principal
(12 January 2018 to 31 March 2018)

12. Sri. Santhosh Kumar N – (Assistant Professor in charge of Principal)
(01 April 2018 to 30 June 2018)

13. Dr. Sankara Sharma – Principal
(01 July 2018 to 31 March 2019)

14. Dr. C. J. George – (Associate Professor in charge of Principal)
(04 April 2019 to 30 April 2021)

15. Dr. S. J. Shabu – (Assistant Professor in charge of Principal)
(01 May 2021 continuing)